Perak Turf Club - NOVEMBER (CORONATION CUP) - FIRST DAY - SUNDAY - 10 NOV 2019

NOVEMBER (CORONATION CUP) - FIRST DAY - SUNDAY - 10 NOV 2019


  RACE 1       12.50PM  
  BELVIDERE RIDGE CHAFF HANDICAP      
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 AMI ELEVEN R LINES 59.0 30 APP WW CHEAH 1
2 GLORY AGE P LEE 59.0 30 APP J DANIEL 7
3 SNOW DANCER A NOR AZMAN 58.0 28 J LOW 3
4 ARCHER COMPANY P LEE 57.5 27 R RUEVEN 2
5 MORALES K COETZEE 57.5 27 HS GILL 11
6 GET THE LOTSKI A NOR AZMAN 56.0 24 KC WONG 9
7 GRAND SHOW K COETZEE 56.0 24 Z KHAIRIL 5
8 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 54.5 21 HK CHENG 6
9 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 54.0 20 APP S ROSMIZAN 4
10 LION CITY GOLD S SIVA 54.0 20 R SHAFIQ 8
11 MAYWEATHER S SHANMUGAM 54.0 20 APP S SADDAM 10

 

  RACE 2       1.20PM  
  MITAVITE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 ALASAMO KF WONG 59.0 43 APP S ROSMIZAN 9
2 THE JEWELLER K COETZEE 58.5 42 HS GILL 5
3 ELITE ROCKET BT LIM 58.0 41 C GOON 11
4 LUCK SUCCESS K COETZEE 56.5 38 Z KHAIRIL 4
5 BUTCH CASSIDY P LEE 56.0 37 KC WONG 1
6 NATION THEATRE C LECK 56.0 37 AK LIM 6
7 CHERISH A NOR AZMAN 55.0 35 J LOW 7
8 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 53.0 31 M YUSRI 3
9 QUEEN FORCE P K LEONG *52 28 APP J DANIEL 10
10 MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE *52 25 APP S SADDAM 2
11 TAN'S LEGENDARY S SHANMUGAM *52 24 J CHUAH 8
             
  V - FLEDGELING          

 

  RACE 3       1.50PM  
  SAGE HILL HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]          
1 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 59.0 43 HK CHENG 1
2 ARTEMISTER S COOK 58.0 41 APP P MOGUN 4
3 SING DARCI K COETZEE 58.0 41 HS GILL 11
4 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P LEE 56.5 38 KC WONG 5
5 JEFFREY S EDWARDS 56.5 38 Z KHAIRIL 6
6 RAMIFICATIONS A NOR AZMAN 56.5 38 J LOW 9
7 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 56.0 37 APP S ROSMIZAN 10
8 GOLDEN ROOSTER P K LEONG 55.5 36 AK LIM 2
9 BALL AND CHAIN S SHANMUGAM 53.0 31 APP S SADDAM 7
10 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 52.5 30 Y AIFY 8
11 NAPOLEON KF WONG *52 23 APP S HAFIS 3

 

  RACE 4       2.20PM  
  ENA RACING MIX HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1000M STR        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 FLYING SHADOW C LECK 60.0 43 SU LIM 7
2 HEAVENLY GIFT S SHANMUGAM 60.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 1
3 DOCTOR GINGER K COETZEE 59.0 41 HS GILL 2
4 POWERFUL STAR K COETZEE 58.0 39 KC WONG 4
5 HANDY BET R LINES 56.5 36 APP WW CHEAH 15
6 ASIAN JET P LEE 56.0 35 APP R LINGARAJAN 14
7 D'GREAT STRIKE S DUNDERDALE 55.0 33 J LOW 10
8 DICAPRIO A NOR AZMAN 55.0 33 M YUSRI 3
9 RAIDEN HERO P K LEONG 55.0 33 Y AIFY 16
10 PEACH BOWL P LEE 54.5 32 CK TAN 9
11 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 53.0 29 APP S SADDAM 11
12 EASY LOVER               K COETZEE 52.5 28 APP SN SHIVA 13
13 JUMBO STAR P K LEONG 52.0 27 APP S HAFIS 6
14 NOVA EAGLE WC LIM *52 24 AK LIM 12
15 OUR RIVER DANCER S HAMILTON *52 23 APP S ROSMIZAN 5
EA16 DON'T FORGET THIS   P K LEONG *52 21 UNFIXED 8
             
  V - MARCO POLO, GLORY KID                         

 

  RACE 5       2.50PM  
  DECRON INTERNATIONAL SUPPLIES STAKES  
  NOVICE :- 1400M SC          
  [NOT MORE THAN 5YO] [ SW ]        
1 NOT USUAL PRINCE K COETZEE 57.0 56 HS GILL 7
2 INDOMITABLE SPEED E BREUKELEN 57.0 41 SU LIM 4
3 INVICTUS WARRIOR K COETZEE 54.0 51 KC WONG 2
4 OSCAR ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 54.0 46 J LOW 5
5 SHREDDER S HAMILTON 54.0 32 S SALEE 6
6 GOLDEN STATES S HAMILTON 54.0 29 APP S ROSMIZAN 1
7 D'GREAT LOVE R LINES 52.5 38 APP L DE SOUZA 3

 

  RACE 6       3.20PM  
  MA 20TH ANNIVERSARY CUP         
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [SW]        
1 GRAND CROSS K COETZEE 59.5 99 HS GILL 9
2 RELAU STAR KF WONG 58.5 90 APP S SADDAM 15
3 ROYAL RULER S HAMILTON 57.5 89 S SALEE 10
4 BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG 57.5 88 APP S ROSMIZAN 6
5 CAPTAIN JAZZ C LECK 57.5 87 AK LIM 8
6 GOLDEN SWORD S HAMILTON 56.5 80 APP P HARIS 3
7 L'APPRENTI SORCIER S EDWARDS 55.0 79 Z KHAIRIL 11
8 DAVINCI                     K COETZEE 55.0 78 M YUSRI 5
9 MACARTHUR S SHANMUGAM 53.0 68 KC WONG 12
10 ANDADO E BREUKELEN 53.0 67 R SHAFIQ 14
11 CELERITAS MP THWAITES 53.0 66 R RUEVEN 16
12 SUN LION C LECK 53.0 66 SU LIM 13
13 ASPREY P K LEONG 52.0 64 APP CK KHAW 4
14 LISBOA STAR R LINES 52.0 62 APP L DE SOUZA 1
EA15 SILVER WIND         E BREUKELEN 52.0 64 APP S HAFIS 2
EA16 OK KID                     S HAMILTON 52.0 64 UNFIXED 7
             
  EMB - CROWN STAR        

 

 

 

  RACE 7       3.55PM  
  EQUINE NUTRITION AUSTRALASIA HANDICAP    
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 DISCRETELY RED KF WONG 59.0 61 APP S ROSMIZAN 3
2 NOVA RANGER C LECK 58.5 60 Y AIFY 10
3 PENTAGON S SHANMUGAM 58.0 59 CK TAN 5
4 DEADLINE DAY P LEE 57.0 57 APP P MOGUN 1
5 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 56.5 56 APP S HAFIS 8
6 PACHELBEL'S CANON S SHANMUGAM 55.5 54 Z KHAIRIL 9
7 D'GREAT PRIDE BT LIM 55.0 53 KC WONG 11
8 FIGHTING WARRIOR S DUNDERDALE 55.0 53 J LOW 4
9 PARTY GIRL K COETZEE 55.0 53 HS GILL 12
10 RUN THE DAY S EDWARDS 55.0 53 S MUNIANDY 2
11 MR MOSA R LINES 54.0 51 R SHAFIQ 7
12 TOTALITY WC LIM 52.5 48 AK LIM 6
             
  V - D'GREAT EMINENCE          

 

  RACE 8       4.25PM  
  VICTORY TREADMILLS HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 PURPLE RAIN KF WONG 59.0 54 APP S SADDAM 10
2 RUSSELL THE CROWE S SIVA 57.0 50 R SHAFIQ 11
3 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 56.0 48 HK CHENG 4
4 D'GREAT SPEED R LINES 55.5 47 KC WONG 7
5 KING FORCE P LEE 55.5 47 CK TAN 5
6 LUCK HAPPY K COETZEE 55.5 47 APP R LINGARAJAN 3
7 WINTERFELL R LINES 55.5 47 APP L DE SOUZA 12
8 STIRLING E BREUKELEN 55.0 46 SU LIM 1
9 TAN'S MAESTRO S SHANMUGAM 54.5 45 J CHUAH 9
10 ASIA R LINES 54.0 44 APP CK KHAW 6
11 ASTRA F MAYNARD 54.0 44 R RUEVEN 8
12 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 54.0 44 Z KHAIRIL 2
             
  V - FRANKLY MY DEAR