Perak Turf Club - NOVEMBER (CORONATION CUP) - THIRD DAY - SUNDAY - 17 NOV 2019

NOVEMBER (CORONATION CUP) - THIRD DAY - SUNDAY - 17 NOV 2019


  RACE 1       1.05PM  
  BALLISTIC 2000 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1100M STR        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 STAR CHOICE S SHANMUGAM 59.0 43 J CHUAH 4
2 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 58.5 42 C GOON 1
3 CLASSIC KING K COETZEE 58.5 42 APP S ROSMIZAN 10
4 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 57.0 39 J DE SOUZA 3
5 SUNTZU F MAYNARD 57.0 39 Z KHAIRIL 5
6 MAMAMIA MAMAMIA C LECK 56.5 38 SU LIM 6
7 GOLDEN ROOSTER P K LEONG 56.0 37 KC WONG 8
8 KARIGARA R LINES 55.5 36 APP L DE SOUZA 7
9 POWER EXPRESS K COETZEE 53.0 31 APP SN SHIVA 9
10 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 52.0 29 R RUEVEN 11
11 LOYALTY'S ANGEL S SHANMUGAM *52 23 APP S SADDAM 12
12 GHOST SPIRIT CW ROBERT *52 20 S ANANDAN 2
             
  V - D'GREAT JOURNEY, DOCTOR GINGER          

 

  RACE 2       1.35PM  
  FREE SPIRIT 2007 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 TOP TURF S SHANMUGAM 59.0 34 S MUNIANDY 11
2 GLORY AGE P LEE 56.5 29 HK CHENG 5
3 BALBOA K COETZEE 55.5 27 HS GILL 10
4 RELIC WARRIOR MP THWAITES 55.0 26 C GOON 4
5 SATELLITE TURBO HS LIM 54.5 25 KC WONG 9
6 GRAND SHOW K COETZEE 53.5 23 Z KHAIRIL 6
7 NAPOLEON KF WONG 53.5 23 APP S ROSMIZAN 2
8 D'GREAT MAGIC R LINES 52.0 20 APP L DE SOUZA 7
9 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 52.0 20 APP J DANIEL 8
10 MESSI K COETZEE 52.0 20 APP S SADDAM 1
11 SUPERB SEVEN B NG 52.0 20 APP S HAFIS 3
             
  V - PARISBAS, ELITE KINGDOM        

 

  RACE 3       2.05PM  
  GOLDEN ACE 2005 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 3
2 LEON K COETZEE 58.5 42 S MUNIANDY 1
3 SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE 58.5 42 HS GILL 2
4 SECOND CHANCE K COETZEE 58.0 41 APP S SADDAM 10
5 LIM'S BULLET BT LIM 57.5 40 SU LIM 4
6 READY TO SMILE R LINES 56.5 38 APP L DE SOUZA 8
7 WEATHER MAN C LECK 56.5 38 J DE SOUZA 11
8 CHIEF CLERK S SHANMUGAM 56.0 37 KC WONG 5
9 ASIAN JET P LEE 55.0 35 HK CHENG 6
10 POLO MASTER P LEE 54.0 33 R RUEVEN 7
11 JUSTICE GRACE P K LEONG 53.5 32 J CHUAH 9
             
  V - LIM'S MASTER          

 

  RACE 4       2.35PM  
  TAN SRI DAVID V. JEYARATNAM CHARITY CUP :- 1400M (LISTED)        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [SW] LC     STAKES RM80,000  
1 TANNHAUSER S EDWARDS 60.0 102 Z KHAIRIL 9
2 D'GREAT CONQUEROR R LINES 57.5 93 J DE SOUZA 10
3 HATTA AB ABDULLAH 56.0 89 B PINHEIRO 4
4 BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG 56.0 88 APP S ROSMIZAN 6
5 MR CROWE S ELLIS 56.0 87 R RUEVEN 5
6 STAR GENIUS K COETZEE 54.5 82 HS GILL 3
7 BUENOS AIRES S DUNDERDALE 53.0 77 KC WONG 7
8 HONGCHEN E BREUKELEN 53.0 75 APP S HAFIS 2
9 PENDRAGON PRINCESS K COETZEE 52.0 71 APP S SADDAM 8
10 GUILTY PLEASURES C LECK 51.0 69 SU LIM 1
11 LUWAK COFFEE K COETZEE 50.0 64 APP J DANIEL 11
12 DUTY FIRST P LEE 50.0 62 APP CK KHAW 12
  ( RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED )
             
  V - NOVA MISSILE, BEST TOTHELIGN, SACRED TONIC, TERMS OF REFERENCES        

 

  RACE 5       3.20PM  
  CORONATION CUP (M'SIA GR 1)        
  [ 3 YO'S AND ABOVE]  :- 1600M LC         
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [SW]     STAKES RM250,000  
1 MR NEVERMIND E BREUKELEN 60.0 120 SU LIM 4
2 TIME ODYSSEY S HAMILTON 60.0 100 S SALEE 1
3 D'GREAT TIMING F MAYNARD 57.5 92 J LOW 9
4 ELECTRIC KING C LECK 56.0 89 J DE SOUZA 3
5 L'APPRENTI SORCIER S EDWARDS 54.5 80 Z KHAIRIL 15
6 ROYAL EXPLORER AB ABDULLAH 54.5 80 B PINHEIRO 10
7 EL TORDILLO SY LIM 53.0 77 S ANANDAN 7
8 DAVINCI K COETZEE 53.0 76 HS GILL 12
9 HUSSONATOR R LINES 52.0 74 APP L DE SOUZA 2
10 ARIF S HAMILTON 52.0 72 APP S ROSMIZAN 5
11 BLACK THORN SY LIM 52.0 71 Y AIFY 8
12 MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK 51.0 69 APP S SADDAM 14
13 SACRED EMPIRE F MAYNARD 51.0 67 KC WONG 11
14 KING WIN P K LEONG 50.0 64 APP J DANIEL 13
15 TILSWORTH JACOBI F MAYNARD 50.0 63 R RUEVEN 6
  ( RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED )

 

  RACE 6       4.15PM  
  TURF AUTHORITIES OF INDIA GOODWILL TROPHY        
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [SW]        
1 GRAND CROSS K COETZEE 60.5 101 APP S HAFIS 9
2 RELAU STAR KF WONG 57.5 88 APP S SADDAM 5
3 ODE TO JOY S EDWARDS 54.0 70 Z KHAIRIL 1
4 THE DODGER F MAYNARD 53.0 69 J LOW 3
5 ANDADO E BREUKELEN 53.0 67 CK TAN 8
6 CELERITAS MP THWAITES 53.0 65 B PINHEIRO 7
7 ELITE GENERAL BT LIM 52.0 64 S ANANDAN 4
8 OK KID S SIVA 52.0 64 R SHAFIQ 10
9 ASPREY P K LEONG 52.0 63 APP L DE SOUZA 6
10 LIM'S CASINO BT LIM 52.0 62 SU LIM 2

 

  RACE 7       4.50PM  
  FOX COMMAND 2011 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK 59.0 54 B PINHEIRO 3
2 ASPEN S SHANMUGAM 58.5 53 KC WONG 10
3 Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE 58.5 53 APP J DANIEL 13
4 OLIVER E BREUKELEN 57.5 51 C GOON 9
5 ELUSIVE GENIUS K COETZEE 56.5 49 APP S ROSMIZAN 12
6 TONGARIRO CW ROBERT 55.5 47 APP L DE SOUZA 8
7 D'GREAT RISE R LINES 55.0 46 J LOW 5
8 DOUBLE RAINBOW E BREUKELEN 55.0 46 APP S SADDAM 11
9 JOYFUL P K LEONG 55.0 46 CK TAN 6
10 VOLANTE GENERAL C LECK 55.0 46 SU LIM 2
11 RAINBOW FISH R LINES 54.5 45 R SHAFIQ 7
12 EMIRATES WARRIOR K COETZEE 54.0 44 HS GILL 4
13 HAPPY SIXTYSIX K COETZEE 54.0 44 Z KHAIRIL 1
             
  V - CATCH ME GREAT          

 

  RACE 8       5.25PM  
  SPEED BABY 2012 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 D'GREAT VULTURE R LINES 59.0 61 J DE SOUZA 3
2 DISCRETELY RED KF WONG 58.5 60 APP S ROSMIZAN 10
3 INTROIT F MAYNARD 57.0 57 J LOW 6
4 TIC TAC TOE K COETZEE 57.0 57 HS GILL 2
5 GYARADOS SY LIM 56.5 56 C GOON 5
6 OVERLORD F MAYNARD 56.5 56 SU LIM 8
7 JUST NAME IT E BREUKELEN 55.5 54 R RUEVEN 1
8 MASTER JIANGMEN E BREUKELEN 55.0 53 KC WONG 4
9 SORBETA R LINES 55.0 53 APP L DE SOUZA 9
10 LUCKY COIN E BREUKELEN 54.5 52 APP S HAFIS 12
11 GENERAL MARSHALL K COETZEE 53.5 50 M YUSRI 11
12 IKING P K LEONG 52.0 47 APP S SADDAM 7
             
  V - PENTAGON, PARTY GIRL        

 

  RACE 9       5.55PM  
  TAICHI MASTER 2013 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 ALWAYS D'GREAT K COETZEE 59.0 55 APP S HAFIS 12
2 PURPLE RAIN KF WONG 58.5 54 APP S SADDAM 9
3 D'GREAT EMINENCE R LINES 57.5 52 J LOW 13
4 CASH IS KING MP THWAITES 56.5 50 S MUNIANDY 5
5 GENERAL TYCOON HS LIM 56.0 49 S SALEE 6
6 LUCKY MASTER BT LIM 56.0 49 SU LIM 7
7 ASTRO MAN SY LIM 55.5 48 S ANANDAN 8
8 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 55.0 47 CK TAN 3
9 LOUEY VELOCE CW ROBERT 55.0 47 APP L DE SOUZA 10
10 SING ROULETTE P K LEONG 55.0 47 KC WONG 2
11 HAPPY BOX SIX R LINES 54.5 46 APP WW CHEAH 11
12 AUDACIOUS SY LIM 54.0 45 Y AIFY 4
13 KING FORCE P LEE 54.0 45 HK CHENG 1
14 BIG BANK S COOK 53.5 44 C GOON 14
             
  EBG - MY FIRST MILLION          

 

  RACE 10       6.25PM  
  GOOD BABY 2014 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 BRISTOL DIAMOND K COETZEE 59.0 61 M YUSRI 6
2 WINGED FOOT R LINES 59.0 61 J DE SOUZA 10
3 MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM 58.0 59 HS GILL 4
4 GADAWON AB ABDULLAH 57.5 58 B PINHEIRO 5
5 RACER KING E BREUKELEN 57.5 58 KC WONG 1
6 DEADLINE DAY P LEE 57.0 57 HK CHENG 8
7 WORLD HARMONY K COETZEE 57.0 57 APP S ROSMIZAN 3
8 HUN YEANG ROAD I ISMADI 56.0 55 APP S HAFIS 7
9 SMART EAGLE S COOK 54.5 52 F YAP 9
10 BRAHMS AND LISZT P K LEONG 54.0 51 APP S SADDAM 2
11 READY TO ROLL R LINES 53.5 50 APP L DE SOUZA 12
12 TWENTYSIXTWELVE SY LIM *52 46 CK TAN 11
             
  V - AWATERE, CAMBRIDGE          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 15
LONG COURSE RACES 2 TO 5
SHORT COURSE RACES 6 TO 10
STRAIGHT COURSE RACE 1
FORECAST 4 ALL RACES
TRIO ALL RACES

 

CONCURRENT RACES WITH:
SINGAPORE 10 RACES FROM 12.55PM TO 5.45PM
HONG KONG 10 RACES FROM 12.15PM TO 5.00PM